Fall 2017 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer
Section V Class B
Girls' Varsity Soccer
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opponent class | Info | Goals | Assists | Record | ||||||
Wed | 08-23 | 6pm | H | Gananda, Marion | (scrimmage) | |||
Thu | 08-24 | 6pm | A | Rush Henrietta | (scrimmage) | |||
Mon | 08-28 | 6:30PM | A | Canandaigua | LaRocca(3) | H.Dentel, Seither Karns' 200th win!! | W | 3-1 | (1-0) |
Wed | 08-30 | 6:30PM | A | Geneseo | M.Keller, Seither | O.Keller, M.Keller | W | 2-1 | (2-0) |
Fri | 09-01 | 6:30PM | H | Livonia | L.Hager, Walker [OT] | S.Dentel [OT] | W | 2-1 | (3-0) |
Thu | 09-07 | 6:30PM | H | Mynderse | M.Keller, H.Dentel [OT] | McIntyre, M.Keller [OT] | W | 2-1 | (4-0) |
Sat | 09-09 | 5pm | H | Hornell | O.Keller | H.Dentel (@ Keuka College) | T | 1-1 | (4-0-1) |
Mon | 09-11 | 6:30PM | A | Newark | O.Keller, LaRocca | McIntyre | W | 2-0 | (5-0-1) |
Wed | 09-13 | 6:30PM | A | Mynderse | LaRocca | Walker (Turf Field) | T | 1-1 | (5-0-2) |
Thu | 09-21 | 7pm | A | Waterloo | O.Keller(3), Harwood, Arnold, M.Keller, Scheemaker | Harwood(2), H.Dentel, Walker, O.Keller | W | 7-0 | (6-0-2) |
Mon | 09-25 | 4:30PM | A | Geneva | LaRocca(3), H.Dentel(2), McIntyre, O.Keller, Nolan, Arnold | O.Keller(3), Walker(2), Harwood, S.Dentel, H.Dentel, Arnold (Gambee Road Field) | W | 9-0 | (7-0-2) |
Wed | 09-27 | 6:30PM | H | Wayne | L | 0-2 | (7-1-2) | |
Sat | 09-30 | 1pm | H | Penn Yan | O.Keller(2), H.Dentel, McIntyre, Walker | LaRocca(2), A.Hager, M.Keller, H.Dentel ( Homecoming) | W | 5-0 | (8-1-2) |
Tue | 10-03 | 4:30PM | A | Midlakes | LaRocca(2), Walker, S.Dentel | O.Keller(2), LaRocca, H.Dentel | W | 4-1 | (9-1-2) |
Thu | 10-05 | 6:30PM | H | Newark | Walker, Arnold, H.Dentel, Scheemaker, M.Keller | LaRocca, Nolan, O.Keller(2), Harwood ( Senior Night) | W | 5-0 | (10-1-2) |
Fri | 10-06 | -- | Finger Lakes East | #2 seed in Division Tournament | ||||
Sat | 10-07 | 11am | H | Waterloo (#7) | M.Keller, H.Dentel, LaRocca | O.Keller(2), LaRocca (Round 1) | W | 3-0 | (11-1-2) |
Tue | 10-10 | 5:00pm | H | Midlakes (#3) | O.Keller(4), LaRocca, Nolan, L.Hager | Arnold(2), M.Keller, H.Dentel, Huddleston, LaRocca, Scheemaker (Round 2 @ Wayne HS) | W | 7-0 | (12-1-2) |
Thu | 10-12 | 7:00PM | A | Wayne (#1) | LaRocca | Walker (Tournament Finals @ Waterloo) | T | 1-1 | (12-1-3) |
Mon | 10-16 | -- | Start of Sectionals | #2 seed in Class B1 | ||||
Tue | 10-17 | 6:00pm | H | Wellsville (#15) | LaRocca(2), Walker | Arnold, S.Dentel, Kier (@ Honeoye HS) | W | 3-0 | (13-1-3) |
Fri | 10-20 | 6:00pm | H | Newark (#7) | LaRocca(2), Scheemaker | Walker, LaRocca (Quarterfinals) | W | 3-1 | (14-1-3) |
Tue | 10-24 | 7:30pm | H | Aquinas (#3) | (Semifinals @Canandaigua) | L | 0-4 | (14-2-3) |
Boys' Varsity Soccer
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opponent class | Info | Goals | Assists | Record | ||||||
Wed | 08-23 | 10am | H | Marion | (scrimmage) | |||
Tue | 08-29 | 4pm | A | Bloomfield | (scrimmage) | |||
Thu | 08-31 | 6:30PM | H | Livonia | Quick, Sapienza | Sapienza, Delehanty | L | 2-3 | (0-1) |
Wed | 09-06 | 6:30PM | A | Wayne | Sapienza, Martinez (Porray Field) | L | 2-4 | (0-2) |
Tue | 09-12 | 6:30PM | H | Penn Yan | Sapienza(3), A.Wahl, Gallina | A.Wahl(2), Martinez, Johnson, Sapienza | W | 5-0 | (1-2) |
Thu | 09-14 | 6:30PM | H | Mynderse | Sapienza(3), Gallina(2), A.Wahl, Martinez | A.Wahl(2), Morgan, Delehanty, Sapienza | W | 7-1 | (2-2) |
Fri | 09-15 | 4:30PM | A | East | Gallina(2), A.Wahl(2), Sapienza | Gallina(2), Martinez, Quick | W | 5-0 | (3-2) |
Mon | 09-18 | 6:30PM | H | Newark | A.Wahl(2), Gallina(2), Martinez(2), Sapienza(2), Johnson, Ashley | A.Wahl(3), Gallina(3), Martinez(2) | W | 10-1 | (4-2) |
Wed | 09-20 | 5pm | A | Geneva | Delehanty, Gallina | A.Wahl, Sapienza (Gambee Road Field) | W | 2-0 | (5-2) |
Fri | 09-22 | 4:30PM | A | Eastridge | Sapienza(2), Gallina, Martinez(PK) | A.Wahl(2), Gallina | W | 4-3 | (6-2) |
Tue | 09-26 | 6:30PM | H | Waterloo | A.Wahl(3), Sapienza(2), Martinez(2), Be.Medyn, Dranichak | Gallina(3), Quick(2), Martinez | W | 9-1 | (7-2) |
Thu | 09-28 | 6:30PM | H | Wayne | Gallina | Martinez | W | 1-0 | (8-2) |
Sat | 09-30 | 5pm | H | World of Inquiry | Martinez(PK) ( Homecoming) | L | 1-4 | (8-3) |
Tue | 10-03 | 4:30PM | A | Penn Yan | Sapienza(2), Gallina, Martinez | Gallina(2), Martinez | W | 4-0 | (9-3) |
Fri | 10-06 | 6:30PM | A | Mynderse | Gallina, Sapienza | A.Wahl, Martinez | W | 2-1 | (10-3) |
Mon | 10-09 | 6:30PM | A | Newark | Sapienza(2), Gallina | Gallina, Martinez | W | 3-0 | (11-3) |
Wed | 10-11 | 6:30PM | H | Geneva | Sapienza, C.Johnson [OT1] | Martinez [OT1] (Senior Night) | W | 2-1 | (12-3) |
Fri | 10-13 | 4:30PM | A | Waterloo | A.Wahl(2), Sapienza(2), Quick(2), Gallina, Johnson, Martinez | Gallina(2), A.Wahl(2), Martinez, Quick, Sapienza | W | 9-0 | (13-3) |
Mon | 10-16 | -- | Start of Sectionals | #1 seed in Class B1 | ||||
Sat | 10-21 | 6:30PM | H | Newark (#8) | Sapienza(3), Gallina(2), Be.Medyn | A.Wahl(3), Gallina, Martinez (Quarterfinals) | W | 6-0 | (14-3) |
Wed | 10-25 | 7:00PM | H | Greece Odyssey (#5) | A.Wahl, Martinez | A.Wahl (Semifinals @Avon) | L | 2-3 | (14-4) |
Girls' JV Soccer
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opponent | Info | Goals | Assists | Record | ||||||
Wed | 08-23 | 6pm | H | Gananda, Marion | (scrimmage) | |||
Thu | 08-24 | 6pm | A | Rush Henrietta | (scrimmage) | |||
Mon | 08-28 | 4:30PM | A | Canandaigua | O'Lena, A.Carr | M.Seither | W | 2-1 | (1-0) |
Wed | 08-30 | 4:30PM | A | Geneseo | Buckingham | W | 1-0 | (2-0) |
Fri | 09-01 | 4:30PM | H | Livonia | LaRocca(2) | Buckingham | W | 2-1 | (3-0) |
Wed | 09-06 | 4:30PM | A | Marion | Morgan | O'Lena | T | 1-1 | (3-0-1) |
Thu | 09-07 | 4:30PM | H | Mynderse | Buckingham, LaRocca | O'Lena, Buckingham | W | 2-0 | (4-0-1) |
Sat | 09-09 | 5pm | H | Hornell | Buckingham, O'Lena | LaRocca (@ Keuka College) | W | 2-1 | (5-0-1) |
Mon | 09-11 | 4:30PM | A | Newark | O'Lena, LaRocca(2),Seither, S.Carr | Boesel(2), Buckingham, S.Carr, Seither (Upper Fields) | W | 5-0 | (6-0-1) |
Wed | 09-13 | 4:30PM | A | Mynderse | (105 Troy St., Seneca Falls, NY) | L | 0-2 | (6-1-1) |
Thu | 09-21 | 4:30PM | A | Waterloo | Morgan, LaRocca, Jones, A.Carr, Dey | Kelly, Morgan, LaRocca, O'Lena | W | 5-0 | (7-1-1) |
Mon | 09-25 | 4:30PM | A | Bloomfield | Seither, Buckingham, VanGorden | S.Carr, Dey, Jones | W | 3-0 | (8-1-1) |
Wed | 09-27 | 4:30PM | H | Wayne | L | 0-2 | (8-2-1) | |
Thu | 09-28 | 4:30PM | A | Marion | LaRocca(2) | Jones, O'Lena | T | 2-2 | (8-2-2) |
Sat | 09-30 | 11am | H | NR-Wolcott | Jones(2), Lloyd, Buckingham, LaRocca | Morgan(2), Seither, Buckingham ( Homecoming) | W | 5-1 | (9-2-2) |
Tue | 10-03 | 4:30PM | A | Midlakes | O'Lena(2), LaRocca(2), Buckingham, Lyko, Gallina, S.Carr, A.Carr | Morgan, VanGorden, Buckingham, O'Lena, Javorowsky, Jones | W | 9-0 | (10-2-2) |
Thu | 10-05 | 4:30PM | H | Newark | Jones, S.Carr, LaRocca | VanGorden, Morgan, Buckingham | W | 3-1 | (11-2-2) |
Boys' JV Soccer
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opponent | Info | Goals | Assists | Record | ||||||
Wed | 08-23 | 10am | H | Marion | (scrimmage) | |||
Thu | 08-31 | 4:30PM | H | Livonia | Huddleston | W | 1-0 | (1-0) |
Wed | 09-06 | 4:30PM | A | Wayne | Thompson | L | 1-4 | (1-1) |
Fri | 09-08 | 4:30PM | H | McQuaid | Alvarado(2), Schafer | Schafer, Thompson | W | 3-2 | (2-1) |
Tue | 09-12 | 4:30PM | H | Penn Yan | Alvarado(2), Arnold(2), Schafer(2), Huddleston | Schafer(2), Huddleston(2), Thompson, Cook, Arnold | W | 7-1 | (3-1) |
Wed | 09-13 | 4:30PM | A | Gananda | (Richard Mann Elementary School) | L | 0-6 | (3-2) |
Thu | 09-14 | 4:30PM | H | Mynderse | Alvarado(2), Schafer, Arnold | Schafer, Arnold, Thompson | W | 4-2 | (4-2) |
Mon | 09-18 | 4:30PM | H | Newark | Thompson(3), Cook(2), Beikirch | Arnold(2), Gales(2) | W | 6-0 | (5-2) |
Wed | 09-20 | 4:30PM | A | Geneva | Cook, Huddleston | Schafer (Gambee Road Field) | W | 2-1 | (6-2) |
Fri | 09-22 | 4:30PM | A | Eastridge | (Ivan Green Primary Sch, 800 Brown Road) | T | 0-0 | (6-2-1) |
Thu | 09-28 | 4:30PM | H | Wayne | L | 0-2 | (6-3-1) | |
Sat | 09-30 | 3pm | H | World of Inquiry | ( Homecoming) | L | 0-1 | (6-4-1) |
Tue | 10-03 | 4:30PM | A | McQuaid | L | 0-4 | (6-5-1) | |
Wed | 10-04 | 4:30PM | A | Penn Yan | Thompson, Alvarado | Alvarado, Arnold | W | 2-0 | (7-5-1) |
Fri | 10-06 | 4:30PM | A | Mynderse | Schafer, Arnold | Alvarado, Schafer | W | 2-1 | (8-5-1) |
Mon | 10-09 | 4:30PM | A | Newark | Thompson(2), Schafer | Huddleston, McIntyre | W | 3-0 | (9-5-1) |
Tue | 10-10 | 4:30PM | H | Geneva | L | 0-1 | (9-6-1) |
Girls' Modified Soccer
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opponent | Info | Goals | Assists | Record | ||||||
Fri | 09-22 | 4:30PM | A | Newark | Waeghe(3), O'Lena(2), Everts, Robinson | Waeghe, S.Barclay, Vergilia, Everts, Robinson, McPike | W | 7-0 | (1-0) |
Mon | 09-25 | 4:30PM | H | Waterloo | Am.Stever | Waeghe ((Moved from 9/26)) | T | 1-1 | (1-0-1) |
Thu | 09-28 | 4:30PM | A | Penn Yan | Ab.Stever(2), Yaeger, Waeghe | Yaeger, Ab.Stever, Am.Stever, Waeghe | W | 4-1 | (2-0-1) |
Fri | 10-06 | 4:30PM | A | Mynderse | Robinson(3), Ab.Stever(2), Vergilia, Waeghe + OwnGoal | Waeghe, S.Barclay, Matteson, Yaeger, E.Barclay | W | 8-3 | (3-0-1) |
Tue | 10-10 | 4:30PM | H | waynegold | Waeghe (moved from 10/4) | L | 1-4 | (3-1-1) |
Wed | 10-11 | 4:30PM | H | Geneva | Robinson(3), Waeghe, Ab.Stever | S.Barclay, Yaeger | W | 5-1 | (4-1-1) |
Fri | 10-13 | 4:30PM | A | Midlakes | Ab.Stever(2), Yaeger, E.Barclay, Stanton | Yaeger, Waeghe, Everts, Bowman | W | 5-1 | (5-1-1) |
Mon | 10-16 | 4:30PM | H | Waterloo | Ab.Stever(3) | O'Lena | T | 3-3 | (5-1-2) |
Thu | 10-19 | 4:30PM | H | Newark | S.Barclay(2), Waeghe, Vergilia, Am.Stever, O'Lena, Robinson | Ensign(2), Am.Stever, Waeghe, E.Barclay | W | 7-0 | (6-1-2) |
Fri | 10-20 | 4:30PM | A | wayne gold | E.Barclay, Ab.Stever | S.Barclay | L | 2-4 | (6-2-2) |
Mon | 10-23 | 4:30PM | A | Waterloo | Waeghe, Robinson | L | 2-3 | (6-3-2) |
Wed | 10-25 | 4:30PM | H | Penn Yan | S.Barclay(3) | Am.Stever, Robinson, Waeghe | L | 3-4 | (6-4-2) |
Boys' Modified Soccer
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Opponent | Info | Goals | Assists | Record | ||||||
Tue | 09-19 | 4:30PM | A | Waterloo | A.Fedor(2), Babcock, Clark, Trapp | Trapp(2), Crane | W | 5-2 | (1-0) |
Thu | 09-21 | 4:30PM | H | Geneva | Babcock(2), Fisher | Ensign, An.Fedor, Jump | W | 3-2 | (2-0) |
Mon | 09-25 | 4:30PM | A | waynegold | Trapp | L | 1-6 | (2-1) |
Wed | 09-27 | 4:30PM | H | Midlakes | Babcock, Clark(PK), Trapp | Moquin(CK), Babcock | W | 3-0 | (3-1) |
Fri | 09-29 | 4:30PM | A | Newark | Babcock, Jump | Hoestery, Moquin | T | 2-2 | (3-1-1) |
Tue | 10-03 | 4:30PM | H | Penn Yan | Clark | T | 1-1 | (3-1-2) |
Thu | 10-05 | 4:30PM | A | wayneblue | Babcock(2), Fisher | Donoghue, Moquin, Trapp | T | 3-3 | (3-1-3) |
Tue | 10-10 | 4:30PM | H | Waterloo | Trapp(2), Babcock, Hudak, An.Fedor | Babcock, S.Henley, An.Fedor, Jump, Hudak | W | 5-1 | (4-1-3) |
Thu | 10-12 | 4:30PM | A | Geneva | Clark | Trapp (Gambee Road Field) | W | 1-0 | (5-1-3) |
Mon | 10-16 | 4:30PM | H | waynegold | L | 0-3 | (5-2-3) | |
Wed | 10-18 | 4:30PM | A | Midlakes | L | 0-2 | (5-3-3) | |
Fri | 10-20 | 4:30PM | H | Newark | Clark | L | 1-2 | (5-4-3) |